Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TrippLite 10M 40/100Gb MMF 50/125 OM4 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 33' - N820-10M-OM4


Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications.   Learn more about the product
List Price :$118.40
You Save:$78 (66%)
Your Final Price:$39.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8815780
Mfr Part#: N820-10M-OM4
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:096633105557
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

  • 10 Meter ( 33ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • General
    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fiber Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    Length 33 ft
    Color Aqua
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
    close
      View/Download Coupon
     

    TrippLite 10M 40/100Gb MMF 50/125 OM4 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 33' (N820-10M-OM4)

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications.

    0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

    Back to top

    Rules and Regulations

    0 Question(s) from the Community

    Most Recent Reviews

    No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
     
    Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

    1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
    © 1999 – 2014 eCOST