Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TrippLite 1ft Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Adapter LC-Male/SC-Female 1' - N458-001-9


Tripp Lite's N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers.   Learn more about the product
List Price :$41.60
You Save:$9 (21%)
Your Final Price:$32.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8815775
Mfr Part#: N458-001-9
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:039800087980
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

Tripp Lite's N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50, or 62.5/125, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

  • Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
  • Also Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • General
    Network Cable Type Network adapter
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
    Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
    Color Yellow
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - female
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
    close
      View/Download Coupon
     

    TrippLite 1ft Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Adapter LC-Male/SC-Female 1' (N458-001-9)

    Tripp Lite's N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers.

    0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

    Back to top

    Rules and Regulations

    0 Question(s) from the Community

    Most Recent Reviews

    No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
     
    Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

    1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
    © 1999 – 2014 eCOST