Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TrippLite 6ft. Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - N316-02M


Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables, Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems   Learn more about the product
Price:$17.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 371381
Mfr Part#: N316-02M
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0037332098993
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

Tripp Lite's 2meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Key Buying Points:

• Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
• PVC jacket
• Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
• Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
• Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
• Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
• Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
• Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
• OFNR (riser rated)
• Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 6.6 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Package Type Retail
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Network Interface Adapters
Add   Description Price Rating
 Network Interface Adapters Belkin Desktop 10/100 Network PCI Card Desktop 10/100 Network PCI Card Manufacturer: Belkin The best solution for connecting your 32-bit PCI local bus desktop computer to a broadband Internet modem or building a 10/100 Base-T Ethernet network. $12.99 ()
(0)
 

close
  View/Download Coupon
 

TrippLite 6ft. Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC (N316-02M )

Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables, Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community
Accessories
Belkin Desktop 10/100 Network PCI Card
Belkin
Desktop 10/100 Network PCI Card
$12.99 ()
(0)

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST