Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TrippLite 16ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-ST 5 meter - N518-05M


Keep your network on the cutting edge by meeting the most current industry standards and providing fast data transfer.   Learn more about the product
List Price :$36.80
You Save:$17 (46%)
Your Final Price:$19.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 191869
Mfr Part#: N518-05M
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:037332123633
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

– Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
– Length - 5M
– Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
– LC male to ST male connectors
– Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
– Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
– Built-in headroom for future applications
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 16.4 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

TrippLite 16ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-ST 5 meter (N518-05M )

Keep your network on the cutting edge by meeting the most current industry standards and providing fast data transfer.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST