Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Transition Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet (PoE+) PSE - media converter - SGPAT1013-100-NA


Transition Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet (PoE+) PSE - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$718.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 9337856
Mfr Part#: SGPAT1013-100-NA
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:663069512275
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The Power over Ethernet (PoE+) PSE is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which allows two different types of network segments to be connected easily and affordably while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45 port.PoE allows for the transmission of power over the same copper cables used to transmit data. PoE+ media converters are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). This AC powered media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with 56 VDC power to provide power and data to Powered Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cabling while complying with IEEE802.3at PoE+ and also backwards compatible with IEEEE802.3af standard PoE.The converter includes a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, under-current detection, and fault protection input. Link Pass Through and remote fault detect allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and the copper ports for the loss of a receive (RX) signal and propagate the failure on to the end devices.
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Power, link/activity
Features Flow control, power over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, AutoCross, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX ( PoE ) - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15 A
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.2 in
Depth 5.2 in
Height 1.6 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 1 Year Plan $39.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 2 Years Plan $40.99  
 Service Net 3 Years Plan 3 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 3 Years Plan $62.99  
 Service Net 4 Years Plan 4 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 4 Years Plan $74.00  

 

Transition Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet (PoE+) PSE - media converter (SGPAT1013-100-NA)

Transition Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet (PoE+) PSE - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST