Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - SGFEB1013-120-NA


Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$503.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7433942
Mfr Part#: SGFEB1013-120-NA
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0648177023783
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
PRODUCT FEATURES:Extend network distanceBridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backboneAuto-negotiation (copper and fiber ports)Switch selectable speeds (UTP) when auto-negotiation is offAutoCrossLink pass throughRemote fault detectPause
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Remote-Fault-Detection (RFD)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Optional
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational 4.8 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.2 in
Depth 4.8 in
Height 1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 1 Year Plan $39.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 2 Years Plan $40.99  
 Service Net 3 Years Plan 3 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 3 Years Plan $62.99  
 Service Net 4 Years Plan 4 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 4 Years Plan $74.00  

 

Transition Stand-Alone - media converter (SGFEB1013-120-NA)

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST