Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Transition media converter - SFEPE1013-100


Transition - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$537.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 476851
Mfr Part#: SFEPE1013-100
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:648177013715
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and are fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the EEE802.3af: 2003 standard. The converters also include a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input.
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, link OK
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1950, EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15 B
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational 45 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 7.3 in
Depth 4.4 in
Height 1.2 in
Weight 1.5 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 1 Year Plan $39.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 2 Years Plan $40.99  
 Service Net 3 Years Plan 3 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 3 Years Plan $62.99  
 Service Net 4 Years Plan 4 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 4 Years Plan $74.00  

 

Transition media converter (SFEPE1013-100 )

Transition - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST