Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TRENDnet GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module - TEG-GBSX


GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an SC connector-type. For distances up to 550m. Designed to connect with a standard GBIC slot.   Learn more about the product
      
Price:$65.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7323676
Mfr Part#: TEG-GBSX
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: PC
Manufacturer:
UPC:0710931501582
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

The TEG-GBSX GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Key Features:

– Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification SFF-8053, REV 5.5
– Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
– SCA-2 Host Connector
– Duplex SC connector
– 3.3V and 5V Power Supply
– Extended EMI & ESD Protection
– Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Application:

– Switch to Switch Interface
– High Speed I/O for File Server
– Distributed Multi-Processing
General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

TRENDnet GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (TEG-GBSX)

GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an SC connector-type. For distances up to 550m. Designed to connect with a standard GBIC slot.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST