Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TP-Link TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TL-SM321B


TP-LINK TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$64.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8345155
Mfr Part#: TL-SM321B
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0032377219136
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (50 - 99.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $10.63  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (50 - 99.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $16.25  

 

TP-Link TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (TL-SM321B)

TP-LINK TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST