Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

TP-Link MC200CM - media converter - MC200CM


TP-LINK MC200CM - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$66.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8345132
Mfr Part#: MC200CM
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19'system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.7 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 1.1 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (50 - 99.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $10.63  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (50 - 99.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $16.25  

 

TP-Link MC200CM - media converter (MC200CM)

TP-LINK MC200CM - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST