Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

StarTech Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 40km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SFPF1340C


StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 40km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$43.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 9097183
Mfr Part#: SFPF1340C
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1340C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (40km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port.Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, MSA
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.4 in
Depth 2.6 in
Height 0.6 in
Weight 0.9 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 3 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (0 - 49.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $6.88  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (0 - 49.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $10.63  
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT 1 Year Plan $9.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT 2 Years Plan $28.99  
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (36 Mo OEM) (0-49.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $7.99  

 

StarTech Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 40km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (SFPF1340C)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 40km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST