Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

StarTech 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC - FIBSCSC2


Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance   Learn more about the product
Price:$23.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 881077
Mfr Part#: FIBSCSC2
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:065030790390
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Your companys backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company cant communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Specifications:
– Length: 2m (6.56 ft.)
– Connectors: SC Fiber Male, SC Fiber Male
– Fiber Type: Duplex Multimode
– Fiber size: 62.5/125 micron
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 6.6 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For StarTech.com USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber - 2km
Cables
Add   Description Price Rating
 Cables StarTech 5X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN 5X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN Manufacturer: StarTech Exhausts hot air out of a PC, increasing dependability and extending component lifetime $9.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 6X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN 6X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN Manufacturer: StarTech Exhausts hot air out of a PC, increasing dependability and extending component lifetime $9.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 6X2 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN 6X2 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN Manufacturer: StarTech Cools your PC, increasing dependability and extending component lifetime $9.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 8cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/Internal Power Connectors 8cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/Internal Power Connectors Manufacturer: StarTech Increases PCs' life and stability by improving internal airflow. $9.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 12cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/Internal Power Connectors 12cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/Internal Power Connectors Manufacturer: StarTech Increases dependability and extends component lifetime by circulating cool air into the case or exhausting warm air out $9.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 8cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/RPM Sensor, 3-lead Connector 8cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/RPM Sensor, 3-lead Connector Manufacturer: StarTech Built-in speed sensor allows the system to monitor fan speed and operating status. $9.99 ()
(0)
 

close
  View/Download Coupon
 

StarTech 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC (FIBSCSC2 )

Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community
Accessories
StarTech 5X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN
StarTech
5X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN
$9.99 ()
(0)
StarTech 6X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN
StarTech
6X1 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN
$9.99 ()
(0)
StarTech 6X2 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN
StarTech
6X2 CM TX3 REPLACEMENT BALL BEARING FAN
$9.99 ()
(0)
StarTech 8cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/Internal Power Connectors
StarTech
8cm PC Case Cooling Fan w/Internal Power Connectors
$9.99 ()
(0)

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST