Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

StarTech 6 inch LP4 Male to SATA Power Adapter - SATAPOWADAP


Compatible with all Serial ATA Hard Drives   Learn more about the product
Price:$3.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 198992
Mfr Part#: SATAPOWADAP
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0065030796330
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
So you want to start using your brand new 150 MBytes/sec Serial ATA drive. Youve installed the drive and connected the data cableā€¦ but one problem: your drive uses a 15-pin SATA power connector and your power supply only has LP4 plugs.

End your frustration with the StarTech.com SATAPOWADAP, a 15-pin SATA to 4-pin LP4 adapter that lets you connect your SATA drive to your existing power supply. Ensure a hassle-free upgrade to Serial ATA with this innovative, cost-effective solution from StarTech.com, your online source for hard to find computer parts

Specifications:
– SATA Power: 15 Pin Connector (Male)
– LP4: 4 Pin Connector (Male)
– Cable Length: 6 Inches (0.5 feet)
– Compliant Standard: Serial ATA 1.0
General
Type Power cable
Length 7.9 in
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x 15 pin Serial ATA power - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 1 x 4 pin internal power - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For StarTech.com 2.5in Hard Drive to 3.5in Drive Bay Mounting Kit, 430 Watt ATX12V 2.3 80 Plus Computer Power Supply Active PFC, 4U Black Steel Rack Mount Server Case with 450W P4 Power Supply, 530 Watt ATX12V 2.3 80 Plus Computer Power Supply Active PFC
Cables
Add   Description Price Rating
 Cables StarTech 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Manufacturer: StarTech Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems $59.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 10 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M 10 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M Manufacturer: StarTech Up to 480 Mbits/sec high-speed data transfer $5.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 6 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M 6 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M Manufacturer: StarTech Up to 480 Mbits/sec high-speed data transfer $5.99 ()
(0)
 

close
  View/Download Coupon
 

StarTech 6 inch LP4 Male to SATA Power Adapter (SATAPOWADAP )

Compatible with all Serial ATA Hard Drives

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community
Accessories
StarTech 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC
StarTech
50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC
$59.99 ()
(0)
StarTech 10 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M
StarTech
10 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M
$5.99 ()
(0)
StarTech 6 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M
StarTech
6 ft. Transparent USB 2.0 Cable A-B M/M
$5.99 ()
(0)

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST