Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Switching Optic Media Converter Multimode/ST 2KM - 065-1100


Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Switching Media Converters provide an intelligent solution for long distance connections between legacy 10BaseT networks and the newer 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet.   Learn more about the product
Price:$146.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 319569
Mfr Part#: 065-1100
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:763474063727
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Signamax Connectivity Systems Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity.

Signamax Connectivity Systems Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity. Models are available for direct connection
to RJ-45 and fiber optic ports on both Ethernet and Fast Ethernet devices, or for use with singlemode fiber carrier demarcation points.

These offer a wide variety of conversion solutions, providing network expansion at the lowest cost possible.Each Media Converter is enclosed in a compact, strong metal case and includes an external power supply for stand-alone applications. They can also be installed without modification in the Signamax 065-1180 Rack Mount Chassis featuring redundant power supplies for high reliability and in multiple installations. The multi-functional design eliminates the need to stock separate units for rack mount and standalone requirements.

KEY FEATURES
– Auto-Detects Half / Full Duplex
– MDI-MDIX Switch for Twisted-Pair Port
– LEDs Monitor Network Status
– Sturdy Metal Enclosure
– Rack Mount or Standalone Operation
– FCC Class A & CE Approved
– Toll-Free Technical Support
– Lifetime Performance Warranty

APPLICABLE STANDARDS
– IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
– IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
– IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX

FIXED PORTS
1 twisted-pair port meeting IEEE 802.3 10BaseT & IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX standard specifications; Category 5 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 100BaseTX, Category 3 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 10BaseT

PLUS
1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification; 62.5/125 or 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic cable, 2,000 meters maximum distance

PERFORMANCE
Latency: < 4.2 µs (LIFO)
Throughput: 148,809 pps (64-byte packets)

LED INDICATORS
– Per unit - Power status, RJ-45 port speed
– Per Port -LNK/ACT, FDX/COL
– Six LEDs total

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Case dimensions: Length 110 mm x Width 81 mm x Height 23 mm
(4.33 inches x 3.19 inches x 0.91 inches)
Weight: 150 grams (0.33 pounds)

SAFETY
UL Listed
Miscellaneous
Networking standard IEEE-802.3 Ethernet
Networking standard IEEE-802.3u Fast Ethernet
Connector A 100BASE-TX UTP (CAT 5)
Connector B ST Fiber
Manufacturer Information
Parts Warranty Lifetime
Media Converters & Transceivers
Add   Description Price Rating
 Media Converters & Transceivers Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Switching Optic Media Converter Multimode/ST 2KM 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Switching Optic Media Converter Multimode/ST 2KM Manufacturer: Signmax Connectivity Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Switching Media Converters provide an intelligent solution for long distance connections between legacy 10BaseT networks and the newer 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet. $146.99 ()
(0)
 

close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Switching Optic Media Converter Multimode/ST 2KM (065-1100 )

Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Switching Media Converters provide an intelligent solution for long distance connections between legacy 10BaseT networks and the newer 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community
Accessories
Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Switching Optic Media Converter Multimode/ST 2KM
Signmax Connectivity
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Switching Optic Media Converter Multimode/ST 2KM
$146.99 ()
(0)

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST