Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Signmax Connectivity LC to LC Duplex, Multimode, Patch Cord, 62.5/125, 3 Meter - FC-9/9-7M


Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance.   Learn more about the product
Price:$45.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 473290
Mfr Part#: FC-9/9-7M
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:763474153756
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125m and 50/125m) and singlemode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Signamax MT-RJ and LC fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections and are similar in size to an SC simplex connection. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. MT-RJ/MT-RJ, LC/LC and hybrid MT-RJ and LC to ST and SC multimode (62.5/125m and 50/125m) and singlemode patch cords are available.

All Signamax optical fiber patch cords are factory assembled using traditional epoxy technology, which provides the best performance in connection reliability, resistance to degradation due to exposure to environmental factors, loss stability over a wide temperature range.
Cables
Cable Type Fiber
Length, feet 10
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Signmax Connectivity LC to LC Duplex, Multimode, Patch Cord, 62.5/125, 3 Meter (FC-9/9-7M )

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST