Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Perle S-110-M2LC2 - media converter - 05050424


Perle S-110-M2LC2 - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$187.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8090555
Mfr Part#: 05050424
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:095969080217
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
10/100 Fast Ethernet stand-alone mediaRate converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC)
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Localization United States
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - ST single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational 3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.1 in
Depth 4.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $20.00  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $37.50  

 

Perle S-110-M2LC2 - media converter (05050424)

Perle S-110-M2LC2 - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST