Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter - network adapter - EXPI9024PFBLK


Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - 1000Base-SX x 4   Learn more about the product
Price:$2,229.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7648024
Mfr Part#: EXPI9024PFBLK
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0705930004073
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter provides inline intrusion prevention, security, load balancing, and web acceleration appliances.PRODUCT FEATURES:Quad-port design, based on two Intel 82571GB dual-port PCI Express GbE controllers;PCI Express x4 interface;1000 Mbps and Multi-Mode fiber optic (1000BASE-SX);Intel I/O Acceleration Technology provides TCP/IP acceleration;Programmable bypass mode with optical relays;Bypass Mode: Network packets flow in and out of the adapter ports unattended, allowing inline appliances to go down without compromising the flow of network traffic.This model is a NIC-in-front version. Provides a front-panel connector and LED and cable assemblies to allow port access and LED displays at the front of the server.
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x4
Networking
Ports 1000Base-SX x 4
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 900 ft
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ab
Processor / Memory
Processor 2 x 82571GB - Intel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 4 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x4
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter - network adapter (EXPI9024PFBLK)

Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - 1000Base-SX x 4

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST