Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

IMC Networks IE-Min- media converter - 855-19722


IMC IE-MiniMc - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$177.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7704557
Mfr Part#: 855-19722
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0663069010757
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. With its high temperature rating and numerous options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including on a table-top; you can also wall-mount IE-MiniMc, or mount it onto a DIN-rail with the enclosed clips.
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor DIN rail mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, store and forward, AutoCross, half duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CSA, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.8 in
Depth 3.3 in
Height 0.8 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 6 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 6 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -13 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

IMC Networks IE-Min- media converter (855-19722)

IMC IE-MiniMc - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST