Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - J9100B


The HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.   Learn more about the product
List Price :$459.00
You Save:$89 (19%)
Your Final Price:$369.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7708202
Mfr Part#: J9100B
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0884420143352
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-BX-U
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 1410-24G Switch, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8G Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, E2510-24 Switch, E2510-24G Switch, E2510-48 Switch, E2510-48G Switch, E2520-24G-PoE Switch, E2520-24-PoE Switch, E2520-8G-PoE Switch, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2610-24 Switch, E2610-24-PoE Switch, E2610-24-PPoE Switch, E2610-48 Switch, E2610-48-PoE Switch, E2615-8-PoE Switch, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E2910-24G al Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, E2910-48G al Switch, E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, E2915-8G-PoE Switch, E3500-24 Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-24-PoE Switch, E3500-48 Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48-PoE Switch, E5406 zl Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, E6600-24G Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J9100B)

The HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST