Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

HP fiber optic coupler - BK787A


HP - Fiber optic coupler - LC multi-mode - fiber optic (pack of 8 ) - for HP 32, 48, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48   Learn more about the product
Price:$94.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8168091
Mfr Part#: BK787A
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
HP StorageWorks LC/LC Multi-mode Optical Cable Coupling Connector 8 Pack
General
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Network Cable Type Fiber optic coupler
Technology Fiber optic
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x LC multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HP StorageWorks DC SAN Backbone Director Power Pack Switch, DC SAN Backbone Director Power Pack+ Switch, DC04 SAN Director, DC04 SAN Director Power Pack+
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

HP fiber optic coupler (BK787A)

HP - Fiber optic coupler - LC multi-mode - fiber optic (pack of 8 ) - for HP 32, 48, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST