Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Enterasys Networks XFP 10 Short Reach 300m Gigabit Ehternet Interfaces - 10GBASE-SR-XFP


850 nanometer serial port for 10-Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) via an LC connector. Supports link lengths ranging from 26 meters to 300 meters depending on grade of fiber installation.   Learn more about the product
Price:$1,529.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 185594
Mfr Part#: 10GBASE-SR-XFP
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0647030013534
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys' XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication.

These standards-based modules are protocol- agnostic, small-form-factor 10-Gigabit Ethernet transceivers, which comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet standards and the specifications of the XFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).

Features and Benefits:

High-performance interface modules for the Matrix

– Supports 10GBase-xx Ethernet in Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

Inherent flexibility

– Hot-swappable input/ output device
– Provides automatic recognition of interface for connectivity to either single-mode fiber or multimode fiber networks

Standards-based design

– Provides connectivity to any IEEE 802.3ae standards-compliant device
– Fully compliant with XFP Multi-Source Agreement
– Offers a uniform form factor, size, connector type and electric pin outs to ensure compatibility
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed For Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 1 Year Plan $50.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 2 Years Plan $90.99  
 Service Net 3 Years Plan 3 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 3 Years Plan $138.99  
 Service Net 4 Years Plan 4 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics 4 Years Plan $204.99  

 

Enterasys Networks XFP 10 Short Reach 300m Gigabit Ehternet Interfaces (10GBASE-SR-XFP )

850 nanometer serial port for 10-Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) via an LC connector. Supports link lengths ranging from 26 meters to 300 meters depending on grade of fiber installation.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST