Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Cisco XFP transceiver module - XFP-10G-MM-SR=


Cisco - XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL   Learn more about the product
Price:$1,419.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7747888
Mfr Part#: XFP-10G-MM-SR=
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 2.8 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX=, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP, 7600-ES+2TG3C, 7600-ES+2TG3C=, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3C, 7600-ES+4TG3C=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3C, 7600-ES20-10G3C=, 7600-ES20-10G3C-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL=, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL-RF, 76-ES+T-2TG=, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+T-4TG=, 76-ES+XC-20G3C=, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XC-40G3C, 76-ES+XC-40G3C=, 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3C, 76-ES+XT-2TG3C=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-4TG3C, 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL=, A9K-2T20GE-B, A9K-2T20GE-B=, A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=, A9K-4T-B, A9K-4T-B=, A9K-4T-L, A9K-4T-L=, A9K-8T/4-B, A9K-8T/4-B=, A9K-8T/4-L, SCE8000-2X10G-E, SCE8000-4X10G-E, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP=, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP-RF, SPA-OC192POS-XFP, SPA-OC192POS-XFP=
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Cisco XFP transceiver module (XFP-10G-MM-SR=)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST