Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Cisco 10GBase Transceiver Module - XENPAK-10GB-ER-CISCO


This 100 percent Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-ER is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1550nm extended reach transceiver.   Learn more about the product
Price:$7,079.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7669749
Mfr Part#: XENPAK-10GB-ER-CISCO
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

This 100% Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-ER is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1550nm extended reach transceiver. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 40 km on standard Singlemode Fiber (G.652). This device is compatible with all Cisco XENPAK slots for 10Gbps XENPAK modules. Supports quality ID feature that enables the Cisco Systems switch or router compatability verification.

Product Details:

– Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps

– Form Factor:
Plug-in module

Manufacturer Information
Warranty Details Manufacturer limited warranty.
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Cisco 10GBase Transceiver Module (XENPAK-10GB-ER-CISCO)

This 100 percent Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-ER is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1550nm extended reach transceiver.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST