Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 SFP TRANSCEIVER - ONS-SI-2G-L2=


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - OC-48/STM-16 - 1550 nm - for Cisco ASAP 4-PIO module   Learn more about the product
Price:$3,889.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7371163
Mfr Part#: ONS-SI-2G-L2=
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate 2.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Line Rate OC-48/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.4 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.5 in
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 Optical Filter, 15454 SONET 12-Port DS-3 Transmultiplexer Card
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 SFP TRANSCEIVER (ONS-SI-2G-L2=)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - OC-48/STM-16 - 1550 nm - for Cisco ASAP 4-PIO module

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST