Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Cisco Transceiver Module - SFP - 1310 nm - OC-3/ STM-1 - SFP-OC3-MM=


Standard Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH, optical networking, ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.   Learn more about the product
Price:$459.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7278724
Mfr Part#: SFP-OC3-MM=
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for multimode.

Product Details:

Device Type
Transceiver module

Form Factor
Plug-in module

Interface (Bus) Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-3/STM-1

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1

Max Operating Temperature
185 F

Min Operating Temperature
23 F

Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces
1 x network - OC-3/STM-1 - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

Network Connectivity Technology
Wired

Data Transfer Rate
155.52 Mbps

Line Rate
OC-3/STM-1

Max Transfer Distance
1.2 miles

Optical Wave Length
1310 nm

Form Factor
Plug-in Module Hot-swappable

Compatibility:
– Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Router
– Port Adapter PA-POS-1OC3
– Port Adapter PA-POS-2OC3
– Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS
– Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS
– Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM
– Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 0.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 7304
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Cisco Transceiver Module - SFP - 1310 nm - OC-3/ STM-1 (SFP-OC3-MM=)

Standard Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH, optical networking, ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST