Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Cables To Go LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 13 ft - orange - 38609


C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - plenum - orange   Learn more about the product
Price:$47.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7820219
Mfr Part#: 38609
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:757120386094
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM1
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Plenum
Length 13 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Cables To Go LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 13 ft - orange (38609)

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - plenum - orange

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST