Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Cables To Go OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua - 36232


C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua   Learn more about the product
Price:$53.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7384888
Mfr Part#: 36232
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0757120362326
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum , color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length 6.6 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Cables To Go OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua (36232)

C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST