Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Brocade Communications 1020 CNA - network adapter - BR-1020-0010-IP


Brocade 1020 CNA - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profile - 10GBase-SR x 2 - 850 nm - for Brocade 8000, 8000 CEE-only   Learn more about the product
Price:$1,369.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8268660
Mfr Part#: BR-1020-0010-IP
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: PC
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The Brocade 1020 (dual ports) 10 Gbps Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) to PCIe CNAs provide industry-leading server I/O consolidation. By transporting both storage and Ethernet networking traffic across the same physical connection, the CNAs reduce ownership costs and improve ROI.Unmatched hardware capabilities, unique software configurability, and unified management all contribute to exceptional flexibility in this class of server connectivity platform.
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
Bus Voltage 3.3 V
Networking
Ports 10GBase-SR x 2
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE, FCoE
Fibre Channel FC-DA, FC-GS, FC-SP, FCP, FCP-2, FC-BB-5, FC-FS-2, FCP-3, FC-LS
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Features VLAN support, manageable, IPv6 support, full duplex mode, Data Center Bridging Exchange (DCBX) support, priority-based flow control, enhanced transmission selection, Jumbo Frames support, Receive Side Scaling (RSS), Data Center Bridging (DCB)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots 2 (total) / 0 (free) x SFP+
Interfaces 2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, TUV, C-Tick, BSMI, VCCI Class B ITE, GOST, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B, ICES-003 Class B, JEIDA, MIC Class B, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, BSMI CNS 13438
Package Type Bulk
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Brocade Host Connectivity Manager
OS Required Microsoft Windows Server 2003, SunSoft Solaris x86 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, VMware ESXi 4.0, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, VMware ESX 3.5
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 6.6 in
Height 2.7 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 3 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 93% (non-condensing)
Compatibility Information
Designed For Brocade 8000, 8000 CEE-only
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Brocade Communications 1020 CNA - network adapter (BR-1020-0010-IP)

Brocade 1020 CNA - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profile - 10GBase-SR x 2 - 850 nm - for Brocade 8000, 8000 CEE-only

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST