Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Black Box Mini - media converter - LE2051A-ST-R4


Black Box Mini - Media converter - ST multi-mode / 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) - up to 1.2 miles   Learn more about the product
Price:$262.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8582735
Mfr Part#: LE2051A-ST-R4
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
For their size, flexibility, and convenience, the Fiber Optic Transceivers are the transceivers of choice to connect any device to your 10-Mbps fiber segments.For a basic multimode fiber connection that takes up the least possible space, choose the Mini Fiber Transceiver (LE2051A-ST-R4). It's tiny, but it has all the diagnostic LEDs built in.
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-FL, AUI
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Collision status, power, transmit, receive
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet AUI - DB-15 male
Miscellaneous
MTBF 200,000 hours
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.8 in
Depth 2.8 in
Height 0.8 in
Weight 0.2 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Black Box Mini - media converter (LE2051A-ST-R4)

Black Box Mini - Media converter - ST multi-mode / 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) - up to 1.2 miles

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST