Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Black Box Modular Media Converter - media converter - LH740-TPSCS20-R3


Black Box Modular Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - for P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A   Learn more about the product
Price:$279.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8580058
Mfr Part#: LH740-TPSCS20-R3
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features FiberAlert, LinkLoss
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $35.00  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $61.88  
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (251 - 299.99) EXT 1 Year Plan $31.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (451 - 500) EXT 2 Years Plan $91.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (250 - 299.99) EXT 2 Years Plan $51.99  

 

Black Box Modular Media Converter - media converter (LH740-TPSCS20-R3)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - for P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST