Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Black Box Fiber Adapter - network adapter - LH1690C-SC


Black Box Fiber Adapter - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm   Learn more about the product
Price:$295.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8579626
Mfr Part#: LH1690C-SC
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
This high performance PCI Express (PCI-E) card provides Gigabit-speed PC connections to a fiber optic networkProvides up to 2000 Mbps of full-duplex bandwidth capacity for high-end system demandsDelivers maximum bandwidth and bus efficiency with lower power consumptionReplace an older Ethernet fiber card with the PCI-E Fiber Adapter for better performance and high-bandwidth, 1000-Mbps network speedFully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000BASE-SX standardsHigh-level VLAN filtering and packet processing gives you improved performance, flexible configuration, and secure networking in a standard-based environmentPCI-E (Rev. 1.1 compliant) interface installs easily in a PCIe x1 slotEquipped with SC connectors for attaching multimode fiberFeatures IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow controlOffers jumbo frame support for packet-heavy network trafficSupports IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums offloadAlso enables you to set up on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet framesGreat for industrial applications and other electronically noisy areas, as well as secure government networksRoHS compliant
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express
Networking
Ports 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), packet filtering
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 2 years
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Black Box Fiber Adapter - network adapter (LH1690C-SC)

Black Box Fiber Adapter - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST