Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch 115-VAC - media converter - LBH100A-ST


Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch 115-VAC - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles   Learn more about the product
Price:$188.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7140348
Mfr Part#: LBH100A-ST
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
MC SWITCH STANDARD 10/100MM 115-VAC ST
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor DIN rail mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Switching, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, RoHS
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 120 V
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3 in
Depth 1 in
Height 3.5 in
Weight 3.5 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 3 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -13 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch 115-VAC - media converter (LBH100A-ST)

Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch 115-VAC - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST