Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SFP-GE-S-AX


Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for Cisco 10, 2, 5, 8; ME 3400; Network Processing Engine G2; Network Service Engine 150   Learn more about the product
Price:$69.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7658280
Mfr Part#: SFP-GE-S-AX
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0845282041217
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is rated for extended temperature range, supports DOM, and is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 ¦ Cisco ME 3400-24FS AC Ethernet Access Switch, 3400-24TS, 3400G-12CS AC Ethernet Access Switch, 3400G-12CS DC Ethernet Access Switch, 3400G-2CS AC Ethernet Access Switch ¦ Cisco Network Processing Engine G2 ¦ Cisco Network Service Engine 150
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (50 - 99.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $10.63  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (50 - 99.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $16.25  
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT 1 Year Plan $9.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (451 - 500) EXT 2 Years Plan $91.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT 2 Years Plan $28.99  

 

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (SFP-GE-S-AX)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for Cisco 10, 2, 5, 8; ME 3400; Network Processing Engine G2; Network Service Engine 150

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST