Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GLCFE100BXU-AX


Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Catalyst Express 500; ME 2400, 3400, 6524   Learn more about the product
Price:$200.00
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7658144
Mfr Part#: GLCFE100BXU-AX
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0845282041576
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The Axiom GLC-FE-100BX U is a Cisco compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This bi-directional SFP transceiver, simplex (single) LC connection supports SMF, single-strand fiber with a 10km maximum link span distance. The Axiom transceiver operates with 1310TX and 1550RX wavelengths to maximize existing installed fiber cabling and providing a cost effective method upgrade to the existing IT infrastructure.Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. This transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 100BASE link or network.
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-X
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960PD-8TT-L, 3560-8PC ¦ Cisco Catalyst Express 500-12TC, 500-24LC, 500-24PC ¦ Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS, 6524 Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $35.00  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $61.88  
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (200 - 250) EXT 1 Year Plan $26.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (200 - 250) EXT 2 Years Plan $48.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (451 - 500) EXT 2 Years Plan $91.99  

 

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (GLCFE100BXU-AX)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Catalyst Express 500; ME 2400, 3400, 6524

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST