Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module - CWDMGBIC1470-AX


Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - 1470 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10   Learn more about the product
Price:$358.99
Quantity:
Service Plan:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 7650116
Mfr Part#: CWDMGBIC1470-AX
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:0845282041279
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
This Axiom CWDM GBIC solution enables the transport of up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel) over single-mode fiber strands.The Axiom 1Gb Ethernet and 2Gb Fiber Channel 1470nm Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable, cost-effective, and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in campus, data center, and metropolitan area access networks.
General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type CWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1470 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x CWDM
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco G1K-4 ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2948G, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 3550-12G, 3550-12T, 3550-24 EMI, 3550-24 PWR EMI, 3550-24 PWR SMI, 3550-24 SMI, 3550-48 EMI, 3550-48 SMI, 4500 AGM Voice/WAN bundle, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4503, 4503-E, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4504, 4506, 4506-E, 4507R, 4507R-E, 4507R-E Data Bundle, 4510R, 4510R-E ¦ Cisco GigE G1000-4 ¦ Cisco Network Processing Engine G1 ¦ Cisco Network Service Engine 100 ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II, IV, V, V-10GE
close
  View/Download Coupon
Service Net
  Description Price
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT 1 Year Plan $35.00  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT 2 Years Plan $61.88  
 Service Net 1 Year Plan 1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (351 - 399.99) EXT 1 Year Plan $41.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (351 - 399.99) EXT 2 Years Plan $69.99  
 Service Net 2 Years Plan 2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (451 - 500) EXT 2 Years Plan $91.99  

 

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module (CWDMGBIC1470-AX)

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - 1470 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST