Call Us: 1-877-888-2678
 
 
Rebate Center
 
Help Desk
My Account
Exclusive Offers!
 
Follow Us:
 
 

Allied Telesyn AT-2716POE/FXSC - network adapter - AT-2716POE/FXSC-901


Allied Telesis AT-2716POE/FXSC - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x1 low profile - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm + 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T - federal government   Learn more about the product
Price:$257.99
Quantity:
Add Item
eCOST Part#: 8862013
Mfr Part#: AT-2716POE/FXSC-901
Usually Ships:
Availability:
Platform: Universal
Manufacturer:
UPC:065030805193
Customer Rating:
(0)
No Reviews

 

"List price" is the suggested retail price provided to us by our vendors. We make no representation that a substantial number of these products have been sold or offered for sale at the list price. Actual retail prices in your area may be substantially different. Since we sell products on a national basis, it is not possible to know if our merchandise is sold at list price in any particular location or at any particular time. "You Save" reflects the difference between our price and the vendor provided list price shown on our sites. Since the list price may be different than the actual retail prices in your area, you may not actually realize a savings of this amount.

Manufacturers sometimes ask that retailers not display a price if it drops below a certain amount. The "Click here to see Lowest Price" message indicates that the price of the item is so low that the manufacturer requested that it not be advertised (that is, displayed). In a brick-and-mortar store, you would probably have to ask a salesperson what the price of the product is. At eCOST, by clicking on "Click here to see Lowest Price" you are essentially asking to see the price, at which point we show it to you.

 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping
 Free Shipping on Orders Over $50 and under 30 pounds (Orders Up to 30lbs qualify. Excludes shipments to AK & HI.)
The Allied Telesis AT-2716POE PoE network interface card enables your PC to power a VoIP phone or other traditional copper Powered Device (PD) over a secure fiber network.The AT-2716POE is a two-port adapter with a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100/1000T copper port capable of supporting Class 3 PoE devices.This unique product allows PoE devices, such as a VoIP phone, to be attached to a standard desktop and communicate downstream through a secured 100FX fiber link.The AT-2716POE is unique in that it allows copper devices such as VoIP phones, Wi-Fi access points, cameras, and others to communicate through a secured fiber network - without the additional expense of media converters or a separate network to segment the traffic, thus saving installation and maintenance costs.
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x1
PCI Specification Revision PCIe 2.0
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Auxiliary Ports 1 x Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Status Indicators Link activity
Features Power over Ethernet (PoE), wake on LAN (WOL), IPv6 support, PXE support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ac
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x1 - low-profile
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Full-height bracket
Compatible with Windows 7 "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Compliant Standards UL, TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC, RoHS, ACPI 1.1
Pricing Type Federal government
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.6 in
Height 2.2 in
Weight 2.4 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
close
  View/Download Coupon
 

Allied Telesyn AT-2716POE/FXSC - network adapter (AT-2716POE/FXSC-901)

Allied Telesis AT-2716POE/FXSC - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x1 low profile - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm + 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T - federal government

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

Most Recent Reviews

No reviews have been submitted for this product. Be the first user to  submit a review .
 
Entrust bbb Rating Tool Twist

1940 E. Mariposa Ave. El Segundo, CA 90245 - 877.888.2678
© 1999 – 2014 eCOST